Stamford/Richmondville wins 2009-2010

Post date: Apr 10, 2010 3:10:39 AM

It came down to a tight race where S/R and Walton faced off in a make-up match where a Walton win would have forced a shoot-off. However that would not be as S/R fired a 1119-16x to defeat Walton's 1082-16x. The final results of the season are as follows.

Team Wins Losses Team Average

Stamford/Richmondville...16..........4........1107.40

Walton...............................14..........6.......1099.45

Delhi..................................11..........9.......1090.95

Rockdale..............................7.........13......1074.95

Sidney..................................6.........14......1066.75

Oneonta...............................6.........14......1011.25